Mr. Shea Stadium!    
      New York Mets and Shea Stadium Memorabilia    
       
  10 Season Ticket Holder Name Plaques        
       
 
 
   
       
       
       
       
    Shea Stadium season ticket holders had their name plates attached to the railings around the seats.  
     The seat section numbers were also on these same railings. Some railings still had the original brass plate  
      that goes back to when Shea Stadium first opened it's doors back in 1964!    
       
                         
   
 
                   
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
      Field Level seat section and season ticket holder name plates while in Shea Stadium    
       
       
      The Seat section/ name plates are listed below in two categories:    
    Part A: Those which have the Section number on them are in Section numeral order  
    Part B: Those that do no have a Section number are in alphabetic order    
       
         Part A    
          All Seat Section Name Plate on a Railing Elbow in Part A     
                         
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 30F   Isseks Bros      
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate      
         
 
 
     
         
          Section 33  Anthony E. Ritter w/ chain    
        Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
         
         
   Section 49G   Satterlee Stephens       
    Burke & Burke      
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate              
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 51J    IFA    Section 54B    Marvin B. Tepper    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Section 54D    LUM - PAPE    Section 54J    Chapdelaine & Co.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 55C    C.P. Wentz    Section 55G    Conn. Plumbing Supply  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 58G    Section 59E    Alan Ditchek Medical Inc  
      Falco Construction Corporation     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate      
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 60H    Section 62E    Cantor Greenblatt Strauss  
      Stuart Levine & Associates, Inc.    & Becker/ Pedinol Pharmacal Inc.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 62F    CIBC World Markets    Section 62H    Roosevelt & Cross Inc.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 62J    H. Terranova     Section 62K    Fuji Film    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 63J   Metropolitan Abstract Corp.    Section 63K    Erik Skaalerud    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 64D    Accardi Companies/ Ace    Section 64E    Ed Goldberg    
        Consulting Group/ Empire Surgical     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate      
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 64F    Michael J. Clarke    Section 64G    Vita Foods    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
         
 
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 65C    Carter, Ledyard & Milburn      Section 65D    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate            Modell's Somerset Vintage Cellars  
          Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                 
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 65E    Richard F. Lynch    Section 65G    Solow Building Co.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 65H   Stephen E. Weiss, DDS PC    Section 68H    Sunningdale-8    
             Steven J. Luccarelli, DSS     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate      
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 68J    Davisvision    Section 68K    T. Stark C. Joung    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
     Section 72D    Rivkin Radler LLP     Section 74F    Bob Rose    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
     Section 75B    Bulkley - Dunton     Section 75D    Grace Industries    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 76C    Oppenheimer & Co. Inc    Section 79B    Alfred Mainzer Inc.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 88B    Kenseal - O'Dwyer    Section 88F    Shell Containers, Inc  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 88G    Metralite Industries, Inc.    Section 88H    Dreier LLP    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 90G    Siegel Bros. Supply Co.    Section 90H    FOLZ Vending    
        Lance Oslinker     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate      
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 91E    Marcum & Kliegman, LLP    Section 91F    RBLC & F    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 91J    Luskin, Stern & Eisler LLP.    Section 93D    QSAC/ Maffei    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 93E    Alba Wheels up int'l    Section 93J    ELJ Management Group  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 94H    The Salters/ The Zuckers    Section 94J    Expedite V.C.S. Inc.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 94K  Kamco Supply Corp.    Section 96C    Healthmakers    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
            Section 103                Section 106      
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
            Section 108                 Section 110      
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
            Section 111        Section 113B   Vincent Carbonell Povich  
        Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                 
 
 
                     
     
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Section 113C  Chuck Anderson    Section 113E    Heights Abstract LTD.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Section 114C   Triangle Equities    Section 114F   Cushman & Wakefield Inc.  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Section 114G     Emcor Group   Section 116B    Greg's Relaxation Merrick  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate   Kiwanis Foundation Inc    
        Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Section 116C    J & J Sass Electric Inc    Section 116D   Mike Liz & Pat's    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Section 116G    Stepan Company             Section 124      
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate      
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
            Section 125                 Section 126      
                         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
            Section 127        Section 168E Destefano Family    
                Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Section 168G   Joseph Anthony Connors    Section 169C    Lawrence Volerick  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate    John Hancock    
                Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
           
   
 
     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
      Section 169H    Blumenstetter/ F. Oliveri      
      Double long      
          Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate        
 
 
     
     
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 170D    The Barr Family    Section 170F    Rhino Imaging LLC  
    Friss Family   The Petrullos    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 171C    Defalco Electric    Section 171D    RIS Paper Company  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 171E   Leitner Family    Section 171F    Small & Wright    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 171G    Anchin, Block & Anchin    Section 172C   The Harasymiak Family  
    LLP Whitting     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate            
           
   
 
     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           Section 175C    Bender Insurance/ Access General    
      Extra long      
          Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate        
           
 
 
   
   
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
  Section 175D Emerald Seafood Company    Section 175G    PENN    CIS    
    Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate     Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
    Front Back      
 
 
     
         
         
         
         
         
         
   Section 217A-F    Arjay Company   MetLady    
     Arnold Rabinowitz      
                        Section 231      
                 
 
 
 
 
   
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
            Section 237               Section 239      
                       
 
 
 
 
   
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
            Section 269          
         
    Top View      
      Section 249A    
              Section Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate  
           
   
 
     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
       Section 253B    Lintech Components/ Dischino & Associates, P.C.    
      Double long      
          Name Plate with Original 1964 Brass section plate        
           
   
 
     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
         Section 255   Esquire Deposition ServicesInc/ Favata WWW.TABC.net    
              Double wide Combination set!        
           
   
 
     
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
       Section 257 with Name Plate      
                         
       
 
 
   
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
    Front  Section 263A-F    Heico/ H. McLoughlin Back    
                         
                         
       
         Part B    
          All Seat Section Name Plate on a Railing Elbow in Part B    
                       
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate:    4 Digital   Name Plate:     
                21 International Holdings, Inc  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: A&M Home Inspectors/    Name Plate: Alexiades Tortora    
    Franklin Printing/   Legends              
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: All Shore Abstract LTD   Name Plate:     
                Armienti, Debellis & Whiten LLP  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: ASBESTOLITH   Name Plate:     
                Belden Brick Sales & Service Inc.  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: BOWNE   Name Plate:     
                     Bradley Business Forms of New York  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Brown Family Weber   Name Plate: Burt Clement/ Ken Velsor/   
                      Florence Buckley Bobrow & Marcus  
         
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: C. Clark Construction Corp.   Name Plate: Carpenter & Paterson, Inc.  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Chateau & Estate   Name Plate:     
                Corporate Entertainment Center  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: David Liepper & Sons   Name Plate: EDU TEK LTD/     
                Westchesterhometheater.com  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Edward I. Herbst     Name Plate: Encore Lighting    
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate:    Name Plate:     
    Eric Moore Integrated Abstract              Expressway USA Freight Lines Inc  
         
 
 
     
         
     
   
         
         
         
         
        Seating name plate only No hologram    
  Name Plate: Fairmont Electronic Sales   Name Plate: First American Title Co.  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate:    Name Plate: H. Betti Industries    
    Global Securitization Services              
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate:    Name Plate: Healy - O'Sullivan Travel  
             Hallahan McGuinness & Lorys LTD              
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate:    Name Plate: JJ Kerry's Office Supplies  
   Holtz Rubenstein Reminick LLP                
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: John Baumgartner     Name Plate: Johnny KLEF    
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Kleinman & Becker     Name Plate: Landtek National    
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate:    Name Plate:     
   Law Office of Laurence S. Margolin, LLC     Law Office of Russell I. Marnell  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Lynn M. Koines/ Lyn-Den    Name Plate: Mell Trimming Co.    
   Productions/ American Petroleum Corp/      
    Theresa Gail/ Angie John/ Peter O'Flinn              
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Michael's Furniture Inc.   Name Plate:  MLB Authentification  
               Program/ Talon Mailing & Marketing  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Novacare Hudson   Name Plate: Prestige Plumbing    
     Physical Therapy D.U.M.I.              
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: QSIDE, ECU     Name Plate: Rienzi & Sons    
         
 
 
     
     
   
         
         
         
         
         
        Seating name plate only No hologram    
  Name Plate: Robert Stokvis/ Dr. Paul   Name Plate:   R.O.C.    
     Chernuchin/ The Bloch Family              
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Samuel AARON   Name Plate: Stuart I. Isler, Genova, Burns  
        & Vernoia Rothstein/ Kass & co.  P.C.  
        Hughes, Hubbard & Reed, LLP/ Del  
               Demontreaux/  American Petroleum Corp  
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate:   Stuart L. Isler DMD   Name Plate: The Conduit & Foundation  
     Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP        Corporation    
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: The Lube/ Phil Bornstein   Name Plate: The Mikelis Family    
      Richard Shyman              
     
   
 
 
     
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: TRS INC.       Name Plate: TSC Design    
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: Vardaro & He Wic   Name Plate: Yound & Pizzimenti    
                  Lion & Carillo, LLP    
         
 
 
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
  Name Plate: The Young Family     Name Plate: Boston Beer Company  
       
                         
    Back to Home page www.MrSheaStadium.com